Dhaka to faridpur train
Posted in: Information

Dhaka to Faridpur train schedule & ticket price

Hi Friends, How are you? Do you want to visit Dhaka to Faridpur By train? Please stay with us about this information. You know Dhaka to Faridpur distance is about 164km is about 10 hours will need to go there. Faridpur is an old city. Every day many people need to go to Dhaka for different reasons. They go there by Different transport.

I think their first priority is Train because it’s low cost and a safe journey from others. Another reason there is no traffic Jam on this route. You can also journey by air when you can emergency by use Jessore airport.

Dhaka to Faridpur train schedule:

There is no direct train from Dhaka to Faridpur. You go there via Khulna railway station from Dhaka to Khulna by Chitra Express. Its Starts journey from kamalapur railway station. Then 8 hours later you reached in Khulna station. Then you go to Bandhon Express in Jessore. Then you go to Faridpur upazila by Bus or other Transports.

Chitra Express Schedule:

Station Name Off Day Departure Arrival
Dhaka to Khulna Monday 19:00 03:40
Khulna to Dhaka Monday 09:00 17:55

Stopage Station:

Station Name Up Time (763) Down Time (764)
Naoyapara 09:31 02:52
Jessore 10:02 02:20
Mobarakganj 10:47 01:58
Koatchanpur 11:00 01:41
Darshana Hat 11:25 01:22
Chuyadanga 11:46 00:55
Alamdanga 12:07 00:35
Poradoho 12:24 00:16
Mirpur 12:37 00:01
Veramara 12:49 23:55
Ishwardi 13:15 23:15
Chatmohor 13:48 22:44
Baral bridge 14:09 22:29
Ullapara 14:30 22:09
Shaheed M Mansur Ali 14:49 21:51
B-Bridge East 15:45 21:15
Bimanbandar 17:22 19:27

Dhaka to Faridpur train ticket price By Chitra Express:

To Train journey you must buy ticket on station or Online. To improvement technology you can buy ticket at home by Bangladesh railway online services. It is very easy and comfortable.

Seat Classes Ticket Price (15% VAT)
Shovon Chair 505 Taka
First Seat 670 Taka
First Berth 1005 Taka
Snigdha 840 Taka
AC Seat 1005 Taka
AC Berth 1505 Taka

Final word:

I think this latest information is very helpful for you to journey Dhaka to Faridpur by train. You know train journey always popular for all classes of people. You maintain here all hygienic system and also safe and comfortable. So thank you gays. See you again another train schedule.

Read more article:

1.Dhaka To Cox’s Bazar Train Schedule & Ticket Price

2. Dhaka to Joydebpur Train Schedule & Ticket Price 2022

3. Chittagong University Shuttle train schedule

4. Chittagong to Feni Train Schedule & Ticket Price

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Back to Top